David RPO - David Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd

Protecting your Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how David Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd (David RPO) uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website or our services.

David Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd (David RPO) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, and our website complies with the policies of the Data Protection Act 1998 and is in line with the GDPR as of DATE. Should we ask you to provide specific information by which you can be recognized when using this website, you can be guaranteed that it will only be used under this privacy statement.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they shared and/or collected in davidrpo.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Who we are

David Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd (David RPO) is a recruitment consultancy and recruitment business defined by the Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003 operating within IT, Banking and Finance, Branding and Marketing, Social Media, Manufacturing, Healthcare, etc.

As a recruitment company, we help individuals such as clients or candidates; we will need to obtain certain types of information to aid in your job/Vacancy search.

What we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons you are asked to provide will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, e-mail address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including name, company name, address, e-mail address, and telephone number.

We may collect the following information:

Why we collect information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

To provide you with information, products, and services that you may request from us or think will be of interest to you because it is relevant to your career or organization.

Our candidate’s and clients’ core service is the introduction of candidates to our clients for temporary or permanent engagement purposes. However, our service expands to supporting individuals throughout their careers and supporting businesses’ resourcing needs and strategies.

Our legal basis for processing data is our Legitimate Business Interests, described in more detail below. In some instances, we will rely on consent for your data’s particular use, and you will be asked for your express consent if legally required. Examples of when consent may be the lawful basis for processing include permission to introduce a candidate to a client.

Our Legitimate Business Interests

Our legitimate interests in collecting and retaining your personal data are described below.

As a recruitment business, we introduce candidates to clients for employment. The exchange of personal data of our candidates and our client contacts is a fundamental, essential part of this process.

We require a database of candidate and client personal data containing historical information and current resourcing requirements to support our candidate’s career aspirations and our client’s resourcing needs. To maintain, expand, and develop the business, we need to record prospective candidates’ personal data and client contacts.

Log Files

David Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd (David RPO) follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of davidrpo.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on davidrpo.com, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure their advertising campaigns’ effectiveness and/or personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Note that davidrpo.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

David Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd (David RPO) Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to consult these third-party ad servers’ respective Privacy Policies for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. It can be found at the browsers’ respective websites to know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Changes to our Privacy Notice

Any changes we make to our privacy notice in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Questions, comments, and requests regarding this Privacy Notice are welcomed and should be addressed to

E-mail: [email protected]

Open chat